Is Arz Food Service Marshmallow Mixed Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat glucose syrup
wheat glucose syrup
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Water, Invert Sugar, Gelatine (beef), Flavours, Colour (122), Corn Starch. Contains: Gluten, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Sulphites. This Product May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts, Peanut, Sesame, Sulphites, Soy, Egg And/or Milk.
Check Arz Food Service Marshmallow Mixed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arz Food Service Marshmallow Mixed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


