Is ASADERA, QUESO CAMPESINO, WHOLE MILK CHEESE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES.
Check ASADERA, QUESO CAMPESINO, WHOLE MILK CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASADERA, QUESO CAMPESINO, WHOLE MILK CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingMeal Prep


