Is Asahi Jurokucha Pet - 16.9 FZ Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- black soybean
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Pearl Barley, Barley (the Barley Has Been Processed to Allow This Food to Meet the Food and Drug Administration (FDA) Requirements for Gluten-Free Foods), Habu Tea Leaf, Malted Barley, Corn, Vitamin C, Brown Rice, Loquat Leaf, Black Soybean (Soy), Malted Brown Rice, Kelp, Shiitake Mushroom, Guava Leaf, Jujube, Mulberry Leaf, Foxtail Millet, Japanese Millet (Kibi).
Check Asahi Jurokucha Pet - 16.9 FZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asahi Jurokucha Pet - 16.9 FZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Monari Federzoni Monari Federzoni Balsamic Vinegar of Modena, 16.9 oz
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Lipton Diet Green Tea, Citrus (12 Count, 16.9 Fl Oz Each)
Where to buy
Asahi Jurokucha Pet - 16.9 FZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


