Is Ascent Native Fuel 230376 15 Count Single Serving Tray Raspberry Lemonade Pre-Workout Energy Drink Mix Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whey protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Flavors, Organic Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Coffee Fruit Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sunflower Lecithin.

Check Ascent Native Fuel 230376 15 Count Single Serving Tray Raspberry Lemonade Pre-Workout Energy Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ascent Native Fuel 230376 15 Count Single Serving Tray Raspberry Lemonade Pre-Workout Energy Drink Mix is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go