Is Ascent® Native Fuel® Chocolate Whey Protein Powder Blend Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate Blend (Native Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check Ascent® Native Fuel® Chocolate Whey Protein Powder Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ascent® Native Fuel® Chocolate Whey Protein Powder Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
Ascent® Native Fuel® Chocolate Whey Protein Powder Blend is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


