Is ASDA 10 British Red Leicester Slices 250g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Leicester Cheese [Cheese (Pasteurised Milk), Colour (Carotenes)]

Check ASDA 10 British Red Leicester Slices 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA 10 British Red Leicester Slices 250g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttyMildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchGrilling
Wheat Free? ASDA 10 British Red Leicester Slices 250g | Spoonful