Is ASDA 10 Slices Cooked Chicken 300g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- milk protein
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
milk
milk protein
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Chicken (77%), Water, Tapioca Starch, Milk Protein, Salt, Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Lactose (Milk)
Check ASDA 10 Slices Cooked Chicken 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 10 Slices Cooked Chicken 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Slice
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
TenderSoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep


