Is ASDA 10 Tikka Chicken Breast Skewers 120g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yogurt powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast (89%), Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Spices, Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Potassium Acetate, Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate (Milk), Citric Acid), Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Coconut Milk Powder [Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (Sodium Caseinate (Milk))], Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Modified Tapioca Starch, Yogurt Powder (Milk), Yeast Extract, Parsley Flakes, Colour (Paprika Extract), Flavourings
Check ASDA 10 Tikka Chicken Breast Skewers 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 10 Tikka Chicken Breast Skewers 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Poultry · Stick


