Is ASDA 12 Crispy Potato Waffles 680g Dairy Free?
Description
Crisp when heated with a soft interior, these waffles offer a mild savory flavor and a distinctive ridged texture. Commonly served at breakfast, as a side dish or snack, and often served with various toppings. Customers note quick preparation, reliable crisping and occasional variability in browning consistency across cooking methods.
Description
Crisp when heated with a soft interior, these waffles offer a mild savory flavor and a distinctive ridged texture. Commonly served at breakfast, as a side dish or snack, and often served with various toppings. Customers note quick preparation, reliable crisping and occasional variability in browning consistency across cooking methods.
Ingredients
Potatoes (86%), Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Dried Potato, Salt, Stabiliser (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Dextrose, Turmeric
Check ASDA 12 Crispy Potato Waffles 680g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 12 Crispy Potato Waffles 680g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA 12 Crispy Potato Waffles 680g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


