Is ASDA 2 Fiery Hot & Spicy Chicken Breast Fillets 300g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (77%), Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Vegetable Oils [Rapeseed, Sunflower], Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Starch, Salt, Yeast Extract, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spice Extracts [Chilli Pepper, Cumin, Black Pepper], Colour (Paprika Extract), Yeast, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Garlic Extract, Powdered Lemon Juice, Thyme Extract

Check ASDA 2 Fiery Hot & Spicy Chicken Breast Fillets 300g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich