Is ASDA 2 Lemon & Parsley Yellowfin Sole Fillets Skinless & Boneless 250g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellowfin Sole (Limanda aspera) (Fish) (80%), Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Flour, Maize Flour, Wheat Starch, Maize Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Lemon Oil, Dried Parsley, Yeast
Check ASDA 2 Lemon & Parsley Yellowfin Sole Fillets Skinless & Boneless 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 2 Lemon & Parsley Yellowfin Sole Fillets Skinless & Boneless 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
BONELESS SKINLESS MESQUITE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS, MESQUITE GRILLED CHICKEN
Chicken of the Sea Skinless/Boneless Pink Salmon in Lemon Pepper Pouch 2.5 ounces
Great Value Frozen Tilapia Skinless & Boneless Fillets, 1 lb
Polar Skinless and Boneless Salmon Fillets, 7.05 oz
The Better Fish Barramundi Lemon Herb Butter Skinless Fillets
About this product
Seafood · Piece


