Is ASDA 2 Santa Belly Cupcakes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Glucose Syrup, Whole Egg Powder, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Calcium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Whey Powder (Milk), Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Plant Concentrates [Radish, Carrot], Flavourings, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polysorbate 60, Sucrose Esters of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins, Rapeseed Lecithins), Skimmed Milk Powder, Modified Potato Starch, Palm Kernel Oil, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Colours (Carbon Black, Carotenes), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Egg White Powder
Check ASDA 2 Santa Belly Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 2 Santa Belly Cupcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


