Is ASDA 20 Delicious Garlic & Herb Lamb Mini Meatballs 340g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lamb (83%), Water, Onions, Roast Garlic Purée (2%), Parsley, Rice Flour, Rosemary, Gram Flour, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Maize Starch, Salt, Dextrose (Contains Sulphites), Rosemary Extract

Check ASDA 20 Delicious Garlic & Herb Lamb Mini Meatballs 340g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch