Is ASDA 20 Delicious Garlic & Herb Lamb Mini Meatballs 340g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- gram flour
gram flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Lamb (83%), Water, Onions, Roast Garlic Purée (2%), Parsley, Rice Flour, Rosemary, Gram Flour, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Maize Starch, Salt, Dextrose (Contains Sulphites), Rosemary Extract
Check ASDA 20 Delicious Garlic & Herb Lamb Mini Meatballs 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 20 Delicious Garlic & Herb Lamb Mini Meatballs 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
Hunt's Classic Italian Garlic & Herb Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
STARKIST, TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM HERB & GARLIC CHUNK LIGHT TUNA
McCormick® Grill Mates® Garlic, Herb & Wine Marinade Mix, 0.87 oz
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


