Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is ASDA 20 Lemon & Ginger Infusion Tea Bags 40g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Pomace, Ginger Root (28%), Sweet Blackberry Leaves, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Lemongrass, Lemon Peel (3%), Lime Peel, Chicory Root

Check ASDA 20 Lemon & Ginger Infusion Tea Bags 40g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA 20 Lemon & Ginger Infusion Tea Bags 40g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSpicyHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Peanut Free? ASDA 20 Lemon & Ginger Infusion Tea Bags 40g | Spoonful