Is ASDA 20 Thick Irish Recipe Pork Sausages 907g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (56%), Water, Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Pork Rind, Pork Fat, Salt, Dextrose, Emulsifier (Diphosphates), Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Coriander Extract, Nutmeg Extract, Sage Extract, Mace, Sage, White Pepper, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Nutmeg, Sausage Casing [Beef Protein, Cellulose]

Check ASDA 20 Thick Irish Recipe Pork Sausages 907g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingMeal PrepSandwich