Is ASDA 24 Chocolate Wheat Bisks Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Whole Wheat (80%), Sugar, Plain Chocolate (5%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Malted Barley Extract, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Vitamin and Mineral Mix [Niacin (B3), Iron, Thiamin (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Folic Acid (B9)]
Check ASDA 24 Chocolate Wheat Bisks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 24 Chocolate Wheat Bisks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA 24 Chocolate Wheat Bisks is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


