Is ASDA 30% Less Fat Houmous 200g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chickpeas (56%) [Chickpeas, Water], Water, Sesame Seed Paste (12%), Rapeseed Oil, Concentrated Lemon Juice (4%), Garlic Purée, Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)

Check ASDA 30% Less Fat Houmous 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich