Is ASDA 30% Less Fat Sour Cream & Chive 200g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Soured Cream (Milk) (31%), Fromage Frais (Milk), Mayonnaise [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice from concentrate, White Wine Vinegar], Onions, Chives (3%), Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check ASDA 30% Less Fat Sour Cream & Chive 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 30% Less Fat Sour Cream & Chive 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable, Liquid
Flavor
SourTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingTopping


