Is ASDA 35% Less Fat Three Cheese & Onion Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised egg yolk

pasteurised egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mayonnaise, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Stabiliser (Pectins), Salt, Lemon Juice From Concentrate), Half Fat Cheese (From Milk), Onion, Red Leicester Cheese, Cheese (From Milk), Colour (Annatto)), Mild Cheddar Cheese (From Milk), Yogurt (From Milk), Water, Dried Chives

Check ASDA 35% Less Fat Three Cheese & Onion against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA 35% Less Fat Three Cheese & Onion is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingTopping