Is ASDA 35% Less Fat Three Cheese & Onion Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • yogurt
  • mild cheddar cheese
  • red leicester cheese
  • cheese
  • +1 more

yogurt

Dietitian note

Yogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mayonnaise, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Stabiliser (Pectins), Salt, Lemon Juice From Concentrate), Half Fat Cheese (From Milk), Onion, Red Leicester Cheese, Cheese (From Milk), Colour (Annatto)), Mild Cheddar Cheese (From Milk), Yogurt (From Milk), Water, Dried Chives

Check ASDA 35% Less Fat Three Cheese & Onion against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA 35% Less Fat Three Cheese & Onion is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingTopping