Is ASDA 4 Almond Florentine Brownies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- ground almonds
- almonds
- flaked almonds
ground almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (21%) [cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Flavouring, Emulsifier (lecithins)], Sugar, Pasteurised Whole Egg, Flaked Almonds (nut) (14%), Rapeseed Oil, Ground Almonds (nut), Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Glucose Syrup, Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Acidity Regulator (ascorbic Acid), Raising Agents (calcium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Preservative (potassium Sorbate). Contains Egg, and Almonds. It may also contain other Nuts.
Check ASDA 4 Almond Florentine Brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 4 Almond Florentine Brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar, Piece


