Is ASDA 4 Bobbly Lollies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar Balls (26%) [Sugar, Wheat Starch, Water, Glucose Syrup, Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Coconut Oil, Plant Concentrates [Spirulina, Safflower, Carrot], Colour (Curcumin), Glazing Agent (Beeswax)], Chocolate Flavour Coating [Vegetable Oils in varying proportions [Coconut, Sunflower, Rapeseed], Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Coconut Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Strawberry Purée (2%), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Carob Gum), Citric Acid, Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Flavouring .
Check ASDA 4 Bobbly Lollies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 4 Bobbly Lollies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA 4 Bobbly Lollies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


