Is ASDA 4 Chocolate Eclairs Tree Nut Free?
Ingredients
Sweetened Stabilised Cream (43%) [Cream (Milk), Dextrose, Whey Powder (Milk), Stabiliser (Carrageenan)], Egg, Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Vegetable Oils [Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil], Belgian Milk Chocolate (6%) [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Sugar, Belgian Dark Chocolate (4%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Water, Dried Glucose Syrup, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids), Salts .
Check ASDA 4 Chocolate Eclairs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 4 Chocolate Eclairs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA 4 Chocolate Eclairs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


