Is ASDA Chocolate & Hazelnut Ice Cream Cones 4 x 110ml (440ml) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- whey powder
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils in varying proportions [Coconut, Sunflower, Rapeseed], Whey Powder (Milk), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Hazelnut Pieces (2%), Dark Chocolate [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Cocoa Mass, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk [Skimmed Milk, Sugar], Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Flavourings, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Salt
Check ASDA Chocolate & Hazelnut Ice Cream Cones 4 x 110ml (440ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Chocolate & Hazelnut Ice Cream Cones 4 x 110ml (440ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
ASDA Chocolate & Hazelnut Ice Cream Cones 4 x 110ml (440ml) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


