Is ASDA Chocolate & Hazelnut Ice Cream Cones 4 x 110ml (440ml) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils in varying proportions [Coconut, Sunflower, Rapeseed], Whey Powder (Milk), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Hazelnut Pieces (2%), Dark Chocolate [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Cocoa Mass, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk [Skimmed Milk, Sugar], Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Flavourings, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Salt

Check ASDA Chocolate & Hazelnut Ice Cream Cones 4 x 110ml (440ml) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Chocolate & Hazelnut Ice Cream Cones 4 x 110ml (440ml) is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? ASDA Chocolate & Hazelnut Ice Cream Cones 4 x 110ml (440ml) | Spoonful