Is ASDA 4 Large Pork Sausage Rolls Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
fortified wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)), Pork, Palm Oil, Salt, Pork Rind, Sage, Raising Agent (Ammonium Carbonates), Yeast Extract, Nutmeg, White Pepper, Black Pepper, Mace, Ginger, Rapeseed Oil
Check ASDA 4 Large Pork Sausage Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 4 Large Pork Sausage Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Where to buy
ASDA 4 Large Pork Sausage Rolls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


