Is ASDA 4 Strawberry & Watermelon Sorbet Lollies Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Strawberry Puree, Water, Watermelon Juice From Concentrate, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Stabilisers (Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Citric Acid, Flavourings
Check ASDA 4 Strawberry & Watermelon Sorbet Lollies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 4 Strawberry & Watermelon Sorbet Lollies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA 4 Strawberry & Watermelon Sorbet Lollies is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


