Is ASDA 40% Less Fat Creamy Coleslaw Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised free range whole egg

pasteurised free range whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cabbage, Mayonnaise, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Pasteurised Free Range Whole Egg, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Mustard Powder, Salt), Carrots, Single Cream (Milk), Onions, Salt, Potassium Sorbate)

Check ASDA 40% Less Fat Creamy Coleslaw against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA 40% Less Fat Creamy Coleslaw is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Condiment · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSnacking