Is ASDA 5 Bubblegum Ice Lollies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • reconstituted skimmed milk powder
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Powder (14%), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Whey Powder (Milk), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Plant and Vegetable Extracts [Spirulina, Beetroot], Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Carob Gum), Flavouring, Colour (Curcumin), Gelling Agent (Pectins) .

Check ASDA 5 Bubblegum Ice Lollies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA 5 Bubblegum Ice Lollies is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go