Is ASDA 6 Acute Diarrhoea Relief 2mg Capsules Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Each capsule contains Loperamide Hydrochloride 2mg, Also contains: Lactose Monohydrate, Ponceau 4R (E124)
Check ASDA 6 Acute Diarrhoea Relief 2mg Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 6 Acute Diarrhoea Relief 2mg Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Unknown · Capsule


