Is ASDA 6 Chocolate Mousses 6 x 60g (360g) Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Water, Sugar, Milk Chocolate Powder (8%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder], Coconut Oil, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch, Pork Gelatine, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Whipping Cream (Milk), Flavouring
Check ASDA 6 Chocolate Mousses 6 x 60g (360g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 6 Chocolate Mousses 6 x 60g (360g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA 6 Chocolate Mousses 6 x 60g (360g) is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


