Is ASDA 6 Cracked Black Pepper Cheddar Cheese Slices Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mild Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurised Milk), Cracked Black Pepper (1%) .

Check ASDA 6 Cracked Black Pepper Cheddar Cheese Slices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA 6 Cracked Black Pepper Cheddar Cheese Slices is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking