Is ASDA (6) Large Basted Turkey Crown (Typically 3.75kg) Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Turkey Crown (93%), Water, Turkey Bouillon [Turkey Stock, Shiitake Mushrooms, Kelp, Star Anise], Salt, Maize Starch, Brown Sugar [Sugar, Molasses], Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate)
Check ASDA (6) Large Basted Turkey Crown (Typically 3.75kg) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA (6) Large Basted Turkey Crown (Typically 3.75kg) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Poultry · Whole
Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


