Is ASDA 6 Raspberry Ripple Screwballs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- whey powder
reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Water, Sugar, Raspberry Sauce, Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Raspberry Puree , Cornflour, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Colour (Anthocyanins), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Flavouring), Vegetable Oils (Palm Stearin, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Bubble Gum Ball, Sugar, Gum Base, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (Acacia Gum), Flavourings, Colours (Beetroot Red, Curcumin, Carotenes), Glazing Agents (Carnauba Wax, Shellac)), Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Beef Gelatine, Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavourings, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate), Colours (Beetroot Red, Carotenes)
Check ASDA 6 Raspberry Ripple Screwballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 6 Raspberry Ripple Screwballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
ASDA 6 Raspberry Ripple Screwballs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Piece


