Is ASDA 6 Raspberry Ripple Screwballs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatine
  • diglycerides of fatty acids
  • shellac
  • dextrose
  • palm stearin

beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Water, Sugar, Raspberry Sauce, Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Raspberry Puree , Cornflour, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Colour (Anthocyanins), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Flavouring), Vegetable Oils (Palm Stearin, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Bubble Gum Ball, Sugar, Gum Base, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (Acacia Gum), Flavourings, Colours (Beetroot Red, Curcumin, Carotenes), Glazing Agents (Carnauba Wax, Shellac)), Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Beef Gelatine, Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavourings, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate), Colours (Beetroot Red, Carotenes)

Check ASDA 6 Raspberry Ripple Screwballs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA 6 Raspberry Ripple Screwballs is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Ice Cream · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go