Is ASDA 8 German Smoked Cheese Slices Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk) (71%), Water, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Milk Proteins, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifiers (Potassium Phosphates, Sodium Polyphosphate) .
Check ASDA 8 German Smoked Cheese Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 8 German Smoked Cheese Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA 8 German Smoked Cheese Slices is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SmokySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


