Is ASDA 8 Party Sweetcorn Fritters 144g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sweetcorn (39%), Wheat Flour, White Sweetcorn (10%), Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Sweet Basil (4%), Coconut Milk (4%), Lemongrass, Shallots, Red Chillies, Coriander, Wheat Starch, Corn Starch, Galangal, Garlic, Lime Leaf, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Calcium Phosphates), Cumin Powder, Salt, Black Pepper, Emulsifier (Sucrose Esters of Fatty Acids), Tapioca Starch
Check ASDA 8 Party Sweetcorn Fritters 144g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 8 Party Sweetcorn Fritters 144g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Patty


