Is ASDA 8 Succulent Chicken Sausages 454g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (73%), Water, Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Bamboo Fibre, Garlic Powder, Sea Salt, Stabiliser (Diphosphates), Garlic, Cornflour (contains Sulphites), Cracked Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Dextrose (contains Sulphites), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Yeast Extract Powder, Salt, White Pepper, Sausage casing [Calcium Alginate]

Check ASDA 8 Succulent Chicken Sausages 454g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSandwichSnacking