Is ASDA American Style Deli Slaw Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cabbage, Mayonnaise, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Pasteurised Free Range Whole Egg, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Mustard Flour, Salt), Carrots, Gherkins (Gherkins, Water, Sprit Vinegar, Sea Salt, Sugar), Red Peppers, Water, Chives, Mustard Flour, Spirit Vinegar, White Wine Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Mustard Bran, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Cornflour, Spices, Potassium Sorbate), Mustard Husk

Check ASDA American Style Deli Slaw against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ASDA American Style Deli Slaw is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Dressing · Pouch

Flavor
VinegaryTangySweetSavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSandwichSnacking