Is ASDA American Style Mustard 315g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Mustard Flour (11%), Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Mustard Bran (3%), Salt, Turmeric, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Colour (Curcumin), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Garlic Powder, Flavouring

Check ASDA American Style Mustard 315g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping