Is ASDA Antibacterial Washing Up Liquid 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Antibacterial Washing Up Liquid contains amongst other ingredients: 5-15% Anionic Surfactants, Less than 5% Amphoteric Surfactants, Contains: Perfume, Also contains: Benzisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, 2-Bromo-2-Nitropropane-1, 3-Diol, Disinfectant: Lactic Acid (1g/100g)
Check ASDA Antibacterial Washing Up Liquid 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Antibacterial Washing Up Liquid 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
About this product
Unknown


