Is ASDA Antiviral Cold Sore Relief 5% w/w Cream Tube 2g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains: 5% w/w Aciclovir, Also contains: Stearoyl Macrogolglycerides, Dimeticone, Cetyl Alcohol, Liquid Paraffin, White Soft Paraffin, Propylene Glycol and Purified Water

Check ASDA Antiviral Cold Sore Relief 5% w/w Cream Tube 2g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Unknown