Is ASDA Apple & Blueberry Flavour Porridge Sachets 8 x 36g (288g) Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- wholegrain oat flakes
wholegrain oat flakes
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Oat Flakes, Sugar, Flavourings, Dried Apple Pieces, Sweetened Dried Blueberries [Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil], Salt
Check ASDA Apple & Blueberry Flavour Porridge Sachets 8 x 36g (288g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Apple & Blueberry Flavour Porridge Sachets 8 x 36g (288g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
MUSH Gluten Free and Vegan Vanilla Bean Ready-to-Eat Oats - 5oz
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Honey Granola
Where to buy
ASDA Apple & Blueberry Flavour Porridge Sachets 8 x 36g (288g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


