Is ASDA Apple & Blackcurrant Squash 1.5 Litres Soy Free?
Description
Fruit-forward apple and tart blackcurrant notes deliver a clear, fruity flavor; texture is smooth, syrup-like and mixes readily into still or sparkling water. Commonly used for diluted soft drinks, school lunches, mocktails, and beverage mixing. Customer feedback highlights balanced fruit taste, easy dilution, portability, occasional aftertaste comments, and overall convenience.
Description
Fruit-forward apple and tart blackcurrant notes deliver a clear, fruity flavor; texture is smooth, syrup-like and mixes readily into still or sparkling water. Commonly used for diluted soft drinks, school lunches, mocktails, and beverage mixing. Customer feedback highlights balanced fruit taste, easy dilution, portability, occasional aftertaste comments, and overall convenience.
Ingredients
Water, Apple Juice from Concentrate (16%), Blackcurrant Juice from concentrate (2%), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates [Black Carrot, Hibiscus], Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Flavourings, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check ASDA Apple & Blackcurrant Squash 1.5 Litres against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Apple & Blackcurrant Squash 1.5 Litres in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Apple & Blackcurrant Squash 1.5 Litres is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


