Is ASDA Apple & Blueberry Flavour Porridge Pot 57g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat flakes
oat flakes
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Oat Flakes (67%), Skimmed Milk Powder (20%), Sugar, Dehydrated Apple Pieces (1%) [Dehydrated Apple, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite)], Flavourings, Freeze-Dried Blueberry Pieces (0.5%)
Check ASDA Apple & Blueberry Flavour Porridge Pot 57g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Apple & Blueberry Flavour Porridge Pot 57g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
ASDA Apple & Blueberry Flavour Porridge Pot 57g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch


