Is ASDA Bacon Grill 250g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- smoke flavouring
smoke flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pork (65%), Water, Potato Starch, Pork Fat, Pork Rind, Salt, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Smoke Flavouring, Sugar, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Spice Extracts (Coriander, Ginger, Nutmeg, Pepper)
Check ASDA Bacon Grill 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Bacon Grill 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
Where to buy
ASDA Bacon Grill 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


