Is ASDA Bacon Grill 250g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Pork (65%), Water, Potato Starch, Pork Fat, Pork Rind, Salt, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Smoke Flavouring, Sugar, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Spice Extracts (Coriander, Ginger, Nutmeg, Pepper)
Check ASDA Bacon Grill 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Bacon Grill 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
ASDA Bacon Grill 250g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyMeaty
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCooking


