Is ASDA BAKE by ASDA Yellow Food Colouring 38ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
- polysorbate 80
- propylene glycol
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Propylene Glycol, Antioxidants (Alpha-Tocopherol, Ascorbyl Palmitate), Emulsifier (Polysorbate 80), Sunflower Oil, Colour (Carotenes), Acidity Regulator (Ascorbic Acid)
Check ASDA BAKE by ASDA Yellow Food Colouring 38ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA BAKE by ASDA Yellow Food Colouring 38ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


