Is ASDA Baker's Selection Milk Chocolate Muffins Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (b3), Thiamin (b1)], Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Pasteurised Whole Egg, Milk Chocolate Chunks (15%) [sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifier (soya Lecithins)], Water, Whey Powder (milk), Cornflour, Wheat Starch, Raising Agents (potassium Carbonates, Diphosphates), Humectant (glycerol), Flavouring. Contains: Milk, Egg, Soya, Wheat. May Contain: Nuts, Oats. Contains: Eggs, Milk, Soya, Wheat.
Check ASDA Baker's Selection Milk Chocolate Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Baker's Selection Milk Chocolate Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


